Skip to content

Event Recap: Week of December 3 – December 9

Saturday, Dec 3rd Boys Varsity Basketball @ Columbia High School N/A Sunday, Dec 4th No event results Monday, Dec 5th No event results Tuesday, Dec 6th Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Dacula High School N/A Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dacula High School N/A Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Dacula High School N/A Boys Junior Varsity Basketball […]

GWINNETT GRADS: 138 locals involved in college football bowl games – GDP 12/8/16

Shiloh’s Austin Exford (Appalachin State), Cameron Stewart (UCF) and, Darion BeBrossard (Vanderbilt) are playing in Bowl games.   Raycom Media Camellia Bowl Appalachian State vs. Toledo When/TV: 5:30 p.m., ESPN Where: Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, Ala. Locals: Peachtree Ridge’s Alex Gray (No. 3) is a defensive back, Norcross’ Josh Boyd (No. 8) is a running back, […]

2016 Softball Team Awards

Jv Offensive Award- An. Polk JV Most Improved Award- J. Little JV Defensive Award – M. Elliot Coaches Award – R. Pilot Highest GPA – A. Solomon Pitchers Award – B. Myers Most Improved – S. Lay Coaches Award – O. Christian Defensive Award – A. Ingram Highest Region Batting Average -T. Spear Highest Batting […]

2016 Volleyball Team Awards

Varsity Volleyball: General Award – S. Burke Most Improved –  D. Head Coach’s Award – K. Palacios The Silver Star –  K. Hunt Junior Varsiry  Volleyball: General Award – C. Jackson Most Improved – K. Abrams Coach’s Award – O. Ejutse The Silver Star – C. Marin Freshmen Volleyball: General Award – A. Hyman Most […]

2016 Cross Country Team Awards

2016 Cross-Country Awards E. Fredrick, FR Novice Runner Award-male K. King, JR Novice Runner Award-female I. Inezve, JR Hardest Worker Award-male R. Irons, SR Hardest Worker Award-female C. Salgado, JR Most Improved Runner Award-male C. Alonso, SR Most Improved Runner Award-female R. Cranston, SO Scholar-Athlete Award-male J. Johnson, SO Scholar-Athlete Award-female E. Osmun, SR Coaches’ […]

Buy Shiloh v. Rockdale basketball tickets online at https://gofan.co/app/school/GA4580

https://gofan.co/app/school/GA4580

All Teams Schedule: Week of December 5 – December 11

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Shiloh High School, December 5 – December 11 MONDAY December 05, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY December 06, 2016 3:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Dacula High School SCHEDULE 3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dacula High School SCHEDULE 4:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Dacula […]

Gwinnett coaches select All-County volleyball teams – GDP 12/2/16

Earlier this month the Gwinnett County volleyball coaches selected a pair of All-County teams, players and coaches of the year. In Class A-AAAAAA Buford’s Gabby Curry was the Player of the Year and Hadli Daniels was Coach of the Year. The Wolves had three other players selected to the All-County team. In Class AAAAAAA Norcross’s […]

Shiloh’s Okogie earns ACC award after huge game in Georgia Tech win – GDP 11/28/16

Following his record-setting performance in Georgia Tech’s victory over Tulane Saturday night, freshman Josh Okogie was named Atlantic Coast Conference Rookie of the Week on Monday, Tech’s first such honoree since March 4, 2013. Okogie, a 6-4 guard who played locally at Shiloh, set a Georgia Tech freshman record for points in a game with […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 28 – December 4

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Shiloh High School, November 28 – December 4 MONDAY November 28, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY November 29, 2016 3:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Brookwood High School SCHEDULE 3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brookwood High School SCHEDULE 4:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Brookwood […]

Click Here For More Articles »

Home

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of December 3 – December 9 shilohgenerals.org/2016/12/10…

    About 16 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS